Fluke Networks DSX-OFP-Q-ADD Cable Analyzer

Include:

  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules
  • OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module
  • Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters
  • (2) Headsets, Large Carry case, (1) AC Charger
  • (2) Universal Couplers, SC/SC Simplex Adapters
  • 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm
  • (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets
  • SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides
SKU:79163

MME Shopping Event

Hurry and get discounts on Most of MME Products up to 20%

Call for Price

19People watching this product now!

Fluke Networks DSX-OFP-Q-ADD Cable Analyzer

The Fluke Networks DSX-OFP-Q-ADD is an add-on kit designed to enhance the capabilities of the DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer by Fluke Networks. This kit is specifically aimed at extending the tester’s functionalities to include Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) testing for fiber optics, making it a versatile solution for both copper and fiber cable testing.

The kit is part of the Fluke Networks Versiv family, known for its modular approach that allows users to tailor the tester to specific needs, encompassing a wide range of testing applications and ensuring thorough certification, troubleshooting, and installation tasks for network cabling.

Fluke Networks DSX Series Key Features

  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Unmatched speed for Cat 6A, 8, Class FA, I/II and all current standards
  • ProjX™ system manages job requirements and progress from set-up to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly
  • Taptive™ user interface simplifies set-up, and eliminates errors
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ management software

Fluke Networks DSX Series Specifications

  • Cable Types: Shielded and unshielded pair LAN cabling
  • Speed of Autotest: DSX-5000: Full 2-way Autotest of Category 5e or 6/Class D or E: 9 seconds. Full 2-way Autotest of Category 6A/Class EA: 10 seconds
  • Supported test parameters: Wire Map, Length, Propagation Delay, Delay Skew, DC Loop Resistance, Pair-to-Pair Resistance Unbalance, Pair Resistance Unbalance, Insertion Loss (Attenuation), Return Loss (RL), Common Mode Return loss (CMRL), Near End Crosstalk (NEXT),
  • Display: 5.7 in LCD display with a projected capacitance touchscreen
  • Case: High-impact plastic with shock absorbing overmold
  • Dimensions: Main Versiv unit with DSX module and battery installed: 2.625 in x 5.25 in x 11.0 in (6.67 cm x 13.33 cm x 27.94 cm)
  • Weight: Main Versiv unit with DSX module and battery installed: 3 lbs, 5oz (1.28 kg)
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke Networks DSX-OFP-Q-ADD Cable Analyzer”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Brand

Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks is the worldwide leader in certification, troubleshooting, and installation tools for professionals who install and maintain critical network cabling infrastructure. From installing the most advanced data centers to restoring telephone service after a disaster, our combination of legendary reliability and unmatched performance ensure jobs are done efficiently.

Fluke is a multi-national corporation headquartered in Everett, Washington, USA. Manufacturing centers are located in the USA, the UK, Asia, and The Netherlands.

Datasheet

Mme-Pdfs-Image

Specifications