Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R

Include:

  • 1 Versiv 2 Remote
  • (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules
  • Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Carry Case
  • (1) AC Charger
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters
  • SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe)
SKU:80560

MME Shopping Event

Hurry and get discounts on Most of MME Products up to 20%

Call for Price

17People watching this product now!

Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R Cable Analyzers

The Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R is a sophisticated network testing kit from Fluke’s line of CableAnalyzer™ products, specifically designed for testing, certifying, and troubleshooting complex network infrastructures. This model is tailored for advanced applications including Quad OLTS and OTDR testing, which are essential for ensuring high-performance in fiber optic networks.

The Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R CableAnalyzer™ is a powerful kit for anyone involved in the setup, certification, or maintenance of fiber optic networks. Its cutting-edge technology and comprehensive testing capabilities make it a crucial asset for maintaining high-performance network environments.

Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R Key Features

  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Unmatched speed for Cat 6A, 8, Class FA, I/II and all current standards
  • ProjX™ system manages job requirements and progress from set-up to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly
  • Taptive™ user interface simplifies set-up, and eliminates errors
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ management software
  • Graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults for faster troubleshooting
  • Intertek Verified to TIA Level 2G – the most stringent accuracy requirement
  • Copper cable certifiers endorsed by cabling vendors worldwide
  • Built in Alien Crosstalk testing
  • Compatible with Linkware™ Live.

Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R Specifications

SPECIFICATIONDSX-8000DSX-5000
Cable TypesShielded/Unshielded, TIA Cat 3-8, ISO/IEC Class C-I/IIShielded/Unshielded, TIA Cat 3-6A, ISO/IEC Class C-EA
Max Frequency2000 MHz1000 MHz
Autotest SpeedCat 5e/6: 7s, Cat 6A: 8s, Cat 8: 16sCat 5e/6: 9s, Cat 6A: 10s
Test StandardsTIA Cat 3-8, ISO/IEC Class C-I/IITIA Cat 3-6A, ISO/IEC Class C-EA
Display5.7″ LCD with touchscreen5.7″ LCD with touchscreen
Weight3 lbs, 5 oz (1.28 kg)3 lbs, 5 oz (1.28 kg)
Battery Life8 hours8 hours
Operating Temperature0°C to 45°C0°C to 45°C
Safety StandardsCSA 22.2 No. 61010, IEC 61010-1 3rd Ed.CSA 22.2 No. 61010, IEC 61010-1 3rd Ed.
Wi-FiIEEE 802.11 a/b/g/nIEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R”

Brand

Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks is the worldwide leader in certification, troubleshooting, and installation tools for professionals who install and maintain critical network cabling infrastructure. From installing the most advanced data centers to restoring telephone service after a disaster, our combination of legendary reliability and unmatched performance ensure jobs are done efficiently. Fluke is a multi-national corporation headquartered in Everett, Washington, USA. Manufacturing centers are located in the USA, the UK, Asia, and The Netherlands.

Datasheet

Mme-Pdfs-Image

Specifications